Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NDCA:NCC Summer Bash110000100%
    NDCA:Under 15 T20330000100%
    NDCA:Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup32001067%
    NDCA:Second Grade96003067%
    NDCA:First Grade105005050%
    NDCA:Third Grade102017020%
    NDCA:Fourth Grade101018010%
    NDCA:Masters4000400%
    NDCA:Under 21 Competition3000300%
    NDCA:Second Grade One Day Final       
    NDCA:Tom Locker Cup       
    NDCA:Tom Locker Cup Final       
    Total532002310 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NDCA:NCC Summer Bash172357.33208.60031
    NDCA:Under 15 T202401024.00455.31   
    NDCA:Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup4621924.32607.70030
    NDCA:Second Grade15698817.834763.29048
    NDCA:First Grade19988922.454724.2301113
    NDCA:Third Grade14559315.653913.710415
    NDCA:Fourth Grade13578515.964143.270515
    NDCA:Masters4292715.89785.47   
    NDCA:Under 21 Competition175208.75453.82005
    NDCA:Second Grade One Day Final        
    NDCA:Tom Locker Cup00      
    NDCA:Tom Locker Cup Final        
    Total785743418.1020013.9303057

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NDCA:NCC Summer Bash913114.56206.550
    NDCA:Under 15 T20271746.44553.13 
    NDCA:Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup1941321.74606.880
    NDCA:Second Grade100127012.704982.552
    NDCA:First Grade91215423.676013.583
    NDCA:Third Grade71174524.584154.200
    NDCA:Fourth Grade66158924.083864.110
    NDCA:Masters2358925.61787.55 
    NDCA:Under 21 Competition418345.75208.780
    NDCA:Second Grade One Day Final      
    NDCA:Tom Locker Cup00 0  
    NDCA:Tom Locker Cup Final      
    Total410824820.1221333.875


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team

    Events