Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
2nd Grade Competition
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 RM Cup R1
RMC Pool 1
12 Oct 19 1:00AM University   drew   Waratah-Mayfield Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Stockton & Northern Districts   drew   Charlestown Lynn Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Cardiff-Boolaroo   drew   Hamilton-Wickham Pasterfield Sports Complex Final result entered, no confirmation
RMC Pool 2
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Belmont   drew   Merewether Pat Cahill Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Toronto Workers   v   Wallsend DCC J R Ron Hill Oval  
12 Oct 19 12:00PM Newcastle City   drew   Wests CC Learmonth Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2 RM Cup R2
RMC Pool 1
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Charlestown   v   Cardiff-Boolaroo Kahibah Oval  
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Stockton & Northern Districts   v   University Lynn Oval  
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Hamilton-Wickham   v   Waratah-Mayfield Joe Passmore Oval  
RMC Pool 2
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Newcastle City   v   Belmont Learmonth Park  
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Merewether   v   Toronto Workers Townson Oval  
19 Oct 19 12:00PM Wests CC   v   Wallsend DCC Alfred Harker Oval  
Round 3 RM Cup R3
RMC Pool 1
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Waratah-Mayfield   v   Charlestown Waratah Oval  
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Cardiff-Boolaroo   v   Stockton & Northern Districts Pasterfield Sports Complex  
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Hamilton-Wickham   v   University Joe Passmore Oval  
RMC Pool 2
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Toronto Workers   v   Belmont J R Ron Hill Oval  
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Wallsend DCC   v   Newcastle City George Farley Oval  
26 Oct 19 12:00PM Wests CC   v   Merewether Alfred Harker Oval  
Round 4 RM Cup R4
RMC Pool 1
2 Nov 19 12:00PM Waratah-Mayfield   v   Cardiff-Boolaroo Waratah Oval  
2 Nov 19 12:00PM Stockton & Northern Districts   v   Hamilton-Wickham Lynn Oval  
2 Nov 19 12:00PM Charlestown   v   University Kahibah Oval  
RMC Pool 2
2 Nov 19 12:00PM Wallsend DCC   v   Belmont George Farley Oval  
2 Nov 19 12:00PM Newcastle City   v   Merewether Learmonth Park  
2 Nov 19 12:00PM Wests CC   v   Toronto Workers Alfred Harker Oval  
Round 5 RM Cup R5
RMC Pool 1
9 Nov 19 12:00PM University   v   Cardiff-Boolaroo Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1)  
9 Nov 19 12:00PM Hamilton-Wickham   v   Charlestown Cardiff Oval #1  
9 Nov 19 12:00PM Waratah-Mayfield   v   Stockton & Northern Districts Waratah Oval  
RMC Pool 2
9 Nov 19 12:00PM Toronto Workers   v   Newcastle City J R Ron Hill Oval  
9 Nov 19 12:00PM Merewether   v   Wallsend DCC Townson Oval  
9 Nov 19 12:00PM Belmont   v   Wests CC Pat Cahill Oval  
Round 6 2-dayer
16 Nov 19 12:00PM, 23 Nov 19 12:00PM Charlestown   v   Belmont Kahibah Oval  
16 Nov 19 12:00PM, 23 Nov 19 12:00PM Wallsend DCC   v   Hamilton-Wickham George Farley Oval  
16 Nov 19 12:00PM, 23 Nov 19 12:00PM Toronto Workers   v   Wests CC J R Ron Hill Oval  
16 Nov 19 12:00PM, 23 Nov 19 12:00PM Stockton & Northern Districts   v   Newcastle City Lynn Oval  
16 Nov 19 12:00PM, 23 Nov 19 12:00PM Cardiff-Boolaroo   v   Waratah-Mayfield Pasterfield Sports Complex  
16 Nov 19 12:00PM, 23 Nov 19 12:00PM Merewether   v   University Townson Oval  
Round 7 2-dayer
30 Nov 19 12:00PM, 7 Dec 19 12:00PM Toronto Workers   v   Charlestown J R Ron Hill Oval  
30 Nov 19 12:00PM, 7 Dec 19 12:00PM Stockton & Northern Districts   v   Wests CC Lynn Oval  
30 Nov 19 12:00PM, 7 Dec 19 12:00PM Newcastle City   v   Wallsend DCC Learmonth Park  
30 Nov 19 12:00PM, 7 Dec 19 12:00PM Belmont   v   Cardiff-Boolaroo Pat Cahill Oval  
30 Nov 19 12:00PM, 7 Dec 19 12:00PM Waratah-Mayfield   v   University Waratah Oval  
30 Nov 19 12:00PM, 7 Dec 19 12:00PM Hamilton-Wickham   v   Merewether Joe Passmore Oval  
Round 8 2-dayer
14 Dec 19 12:00PM, 21 Dec 19 12:00PM Wests CC   v   Charlestown Alfred Harker Oval  
14 Dec 19 12:00PM, 21 Dec 19 12:00PM Merewether   v   Newcastle City Townson Oval  
14 Dec 19 12:00PM, 21 Dec 19 12:00PM Stockton & Northern Districts   v   Wallsend DCC Lynn Oval  
14 Dec 19 12:00PM, 21 Dec 19 12:00PM Cardiff-Boolaroo   v   Toronto Workers Pasterfield Sports Complex  
14 Dec 19 12:00PM, 21 Dec 19 12:00PM Belmont   v   Waratah-Mayfield Pat Cahill Oval  
14 Dec 19 12:00PM, 21 Dec 19 12:00PM University   v   Hamilton-Wickham Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1)  
Round 9 2-dayer
11 Jan 20 12:00PM, 18 Jan 20 12:00PM Newcastle City   v   Charlestown Learmonth Park  
11 Jan 20 12:00PM, 18 Jan 20 12:00PM Wallsend DCC   v   Merewether George Farley Oval  
11 Jan 20 12:00PM, 18 Jan 20 12:00PM Wests CC   v   Cardiff-Boolaroo Alfred Harker Oval  
11 Jan 20 12:00PM, 18 Jan 20 12:00PM Waratah-Mayfield   v   Toronto Workers Waratah Oval  
11 Jan 20 12:00PM, 18 Jan 20 12:00PM University   v   Belmont Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1)  
11 Jan 20 12:00PM, 18 Jan 20 12:00PM Hamilton-Wickham   v   Stockton & Northern Districts Joe Passmore Oval  
Round 10 2-dayer
25 Jan 20 12:00PM, 1 Feb 20 12:00PM Charlestown   v   Wallsend DCC Kahibah Oval  
25 Jan 20 12:00PM, 1 Feb 20 12:00PM Merewether   v   Stockton & Northern Districts Townson Oval  
25 Jan 20 12:00PM, 1 Feb 20 12:00PM Newcastle City   v   Cardiff-Boolaroo Learmonth Park  
25 Jan 20 12:00PM, 1 Feb 20 12:00PM Waratah-Mayfield   v   Wests CC Waratah Oval  
25 Jan 20 12:00PM, 1 Feb 20 12:00PM Toronto Workers   v   University J R Ron Hill Oval  
25 Jan 20 12:00PM, 1 Feb 20 12:00PM Belmont   v   Hamilton-Wickham Pat Cahill Oval  
Round 11 2-dayer
8 Feb 20 12:00PM, 15 Feb 20 12:00PM Charlestown   v   Merewether Kahibah Oval  
8 Feb 20 12:00PM, 15 Feb 20 12:00PM Cardiff-Boolaroo   v   Wallsend DCC Pasterfield Sports Complex  
8 Feb 20 12:00PM, 15 Feb 20 12:00PM Newcastle City   v   Waratah-Mayfield Learmonth Park  
8 Feb 20 12:00PM, 15 Feb 20 12:00PM University   v   Wests CC Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1)  
8 Feb 20 12:00PM, 15 Feb 20 12:00PM Hamilton-Wickham   v   Toronto Workers Joe Passmore Oval  
8 Feb 20 12:00PM, 15 Feb 20 12:00PM Stockton & Northern Districts   v   Belmont Lynn Oval  
Round 12 2-dayer
22 Feb 20 12:00PM, 29 Feb 20 12:00PM Charlestown   v   Stockton & Northern Districts Kahibah Oval  
22 Feb 20 12:00PM, 29 Feb 20 12:00PM Merewether   v   Cardiff-Boolaroo Townson Oval  
22 Feb 20 12:00PM, 29 Feb 20 12:00PM Wallsend DCC   v   Waratah-Mayfield George Farley Oval  
22 Feb 20 12:00PM, 29 Feb 20 12:00PM University   v   Newcastle City Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1)  
22 Feb 20 12:00PM, 29 Feb 20 12:00PM Wests CC   v   Hamilton-Wickham Alfred Harker Oval  
22 Feb 20 12:00PM, 29 Feb 20 12:00PM Belmont   v   Toronto Workers Pat Cahill Oval  
Round 13 2-dayer
7 Mar 20 12:00PM, 14 Mar 20 12:00PM Cardiff-Boolaroo   v   Charlestown Pasterfield Sports Complex  
7 Mar 20 12:00PM, 14 Mar 20 12:00PM Waratah-Mayfield   v   Merewether Waratah Oval  
7 Mar 20 12:00PM, 14 Mar 20 12:00PM Wallsend DCC   v   University George Farley Oval  
7 Mar 20 12:00PM, 14 Mar 20 12:00PM Hamilton-Wickham   v   Newcastle City Joe Passmore Oval  
7 Mar 20 12:00PM, 14 Mar 20 12:00PM Wests CC   v   Belmont Alfred Harker Oval  
7 Mar 20 12:00PM, 14 Mar 20 12:00PM Toronto Workers   v   Stockton & Northern Districts J R Ron Hill Oval  
SEMI FINALS 2-dayer
21 Mar 20 12:00PM, 22 Mar 20 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL 2-dayer
28 Mar 20 12:00PM, 29 Mar 20 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 9 Oct 19 1:53AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events