Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC Summer Bash
Round 2 - Tue 22 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
TigersvSea Dragons
Venue: Joe Passmore Oval (Passmore Oval )Match ID: 3108956
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Bruce  Umpire2: John Canning  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition)
Round GF - Sun 9 Dec 2018
Universitydef byHamilton-Wickham
Venue: Sportsground No. 1 - National ParkMatch ID: 2906950
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Crombie  Umpire2: Kim Norris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bird, Luke M
Harriott, Andrew G
Hudson, Nathan A
Logan, Samuel
Lole, Mitchell A
McKechnie, Liam R
Radnidge, Michael M
Reading, Sam E
Rushford, James T
Winchester, Adam
Rea, Daniel
 
Doran, Matthew
Stevenson, David
Anderson, Kain
Ray, Mitchell S
Balcomb, Ben (+)
Webber, Matthew (c)
Cooper, Aaron M
Webber, Sam
Dwyer, Thomas A
Casey, Mitchell
Maher, Andrew
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Two Day Competition
Round 6 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (11:00AM)
BelmontvUniversity
Venue: Pat Cahill Oval (Cahill Oval)Match ID: 2907996
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC)
Round 5 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Newcastle Citydef byUniversity
Venue: Sportsground No. 1 - National ParkMatch ID: 2959749
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Bentley  Umpire2: Royce McCormack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Garrett, Jay D
Unicomb, Jeremy C
Case, Liam
Ward, Steve
McTaggart, Angus
Rothfield, Louis
Walsh, Francis N
White, Matthew
Fowler, Callan
Southam, Cooper
Fowler, Quinn
 
Kirk, Angus I
Element, Bryce
Odd, Daniel D
Agashe, Varun A
Buchanan, Steven
Taylor, Joshua
Venu, Kiran
Perks, Gregory M
Hennessy, Samuel J
Wallace, James V
Hudson, C
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Two Day Competition
Round 6 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
UniversityvBelmont
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 12 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
BelmontvUniversity
Venue: Les Miller Field (Miller Field)Match ID: 2959974
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 12 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
UniversityvBelmont
Venue: Ray Watt Oval Match ID: 2976362
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round 2 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (3:00PM)
UniversitydefCardiff-Boolaroo
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Nichols  Umpire2: Royce McCormack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Estall, Ieuan
Cook, Sage V
Element, Bryce
Hart, Joseph
Barry, Isaac
Searle, Tyler
Smith, Jeremy P
Gilfillan, Jordi
Cohen, Tal
STAFA, Alex J
Harrison, James
 
Duggan, Nathaniel
Sneddon, Jay
Hillier, Nathan
Bills, Aaron D
Hickey, Kieran
Wood, Geoffrey
Maher, Thomas
Wahlstedt, Luke
Dicks, Jonty
Garbett, Kallum
Patson, Dimitri
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round 2 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (8:45AM)
Callaghan XIdefCardiff-Boolaroo
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Nichols  Umpire2: Andrew Hollingsworth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lidgard, Bailey J
Harrison, James
Slominski, Seth J
Searle, Tyler (c)
Fenech, Aidan J
Newell, Fynn A
McDonald, Jordan
BOTHA, Keanu
STAFA, Alex J
Merlino, Joseph
Campbell, Harry
Marshall, Elliot M
 
Coach: Pinches, Garry Kenneth
 
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup
Round 2 - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (12:00PM)
UniversitydefCardiff-Boolaroo
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hollingsworth  Umpire2: Royce McCormack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Norris, Brett A
Hennessy, Samuel J
Agashe, Varun A
Edge, Daniel T
Venu, Kiran
Casey, Andrew M
Calder-Hoinville, Fleet (c) (+)
Fulwood, Matthew J
Smith, Jeremy P
Eckford, Mitchell H
Cohen, Tal
 
Taylor, Geoffrey
Hickey, Mitchell
Maher, Thomas
Forrester, Jackson
Dicks, Jonty
Garbett, Kallum
Clancy, Hayden
Hillier, Jack
Fakes, Joseph
Hjort, Brayden
Wood, Geoffrey